Appointment: Stanley Nsemo named DG, CRS Electrification Agency, others

Our Ref: GO/PRESS/012/VOL.I/ 148
                                 FEBRUARY 21, 2020

PRESS RELEASE

The State Governor, His Excellency, Sir Ben Ayade has approved the following appointments into Commission, Boards and Agencies with immediate effect:

CRS ELECTRIFICATION AGENCY   
1. Stanley Nsemo -    Director General
2. Mr. Martins Adie Atuo - Director
3. Edem Anam     -Director
4. Udeme Abel -    Director
5. Confidence Ajake Ovat     -Director
6. Eyo AkamIjo    - Director
7. ABuo Odey Godwin -    Director

STATE UNIVERSAL BASIC EDUCATION BOARD (SUBEB)   
1. Cyril Ubi Itam -    Secretary
2. Mrs. Nancy Awukam -    Member
3. Inyang Nyong Okon -    Member
4. Hon. Mrs Juliana Nkpe Bisong    - Member

CRS SIGNAGE & ADVERTISING AGENCY (CRISAA)   
1. Akoli Paul Unimke -    Director
2. James Adeh Butoro -    Director
3. Undakem Ushie -    Director
4. Cyril Antigha Edet -    Director
5. Philip Ogbeche -    Director
6. Patrick Willie Oboma -    Director

STATE LIBRARY BOARD   
1. Elder Ita Andrew Bassey -    Chairman
2. Mr. John Asikong Egbe -    Member
3. Amos Ijow Otu    - Member
4. Josephine Ador -    Member
5. Dominic Uloko -    Member
6. Comfort Osabor -    Member
7. Lucy Ukongbem Adie -    Member
8. Orok Effanga -    Member

STATE EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT AGENCY
1. Hon. Princewill Anyim- Director General
2. Amos Abua    - Director
3. Ita Emmanuel Ekpenyong     -Director
4. Gevelog Esege -    Director
5. Josephine Ophie Ukpo -    Director
6. Augustine Ekpenyong -    Director
7. Inspector Leonard - Director
8. Nte Bisong    - Director
9. Ndim Ayuk Ndoma -    Director
10. Hilary Uchiche -    Director
11. Rev. Fr. Bernard Ashipu    - Director
12. Sunday Afuro Enang     -Director

CALLYWOOD MANAGEMENT BOARD   
1. Shan George -    Chairman
2. Francis Ibeb Akpeke -    Member
3. Innocent Asong -    Member
4. Ada Ofuka Obi -    Member
5. Ikpejip Glory James -    Member
6. Imbufe John Unimdebeshi     -Member
7. Akparawa Ojong Effiong    - Member
8. David Idida    - Member
9. Odiong Okon Asuquo -    Member
10. Hon. Orim Ofre -    Member
11. Christopher Bassey -    Member

CRS SOLID MINERALS DEVELOPMENT BOARD   
1. Bernard Boniface Edet    - Chairman
2. Kingsley Obasse -    Member
3. Adie David Akwagiobe    - Member
4. Abantelhe Solomon Beshel    - Member
5. Dr. Roseline N. Bisong -    Member
6. Jude Asame    - Member
7. Barr. Nicholas Ekuri -    Member
8. Roland Vivian Andokie    - Member
9. Ukpashie Christiana -    Member
10. Dr. Edisuo Iso -    Member
11. Elder (Dr.) Hon. Effiom Eyo Ekpo -    Member
12. Ekuri Augustine Agbor    - Member
13. Barr. Pius Onigha -    Member

CRS CHILD Health PROTECTION COMMISSION   
1. Dr. Akomaye Thomas -    Director General
2. Patience Liwhu -    Director
3. Anthonette Uziuta Adie    - Director
4. Sussan Nnang -    Director
5. Esther Archibong -    Director
6. Ogar Patience Esaje -    Director
7. Okoi Nkanu Effiom -    Director

CRS SIGNAGE & ADVERTISING AGENCY (CRISSA)   
1. Akoli Paul Unimke -    Director
2. James Adeh Butoro -    Director
3. Undakem Ushie -    Director
4. Cyril Antigha Edet -    Director
5. Philip Ogbeche -    Director
6. Patrick Willie Oboma -    Director

STATE LIBRARY BOARD   
1. Elder Ita Andrew Bassey    - Chairman
2. Mr. John Asikong Egbe    - Member
3. Amos Ijow Otu    -Member
4  Josephine Ador -    Member
5. Dominic Uloko -    Member
6. Comfort Osabor -    Member
7. Lucy Ukongbem Adie -    Member
8. Orok Effanga -    Member

CRS FORESTRY COMMISSION       
1.    Chief Tony Undiandeye        - Chairman
2.        Adim Ekpenyong     -    Member
3.        Christian Joe Okpa    -    Member
4.        Adah Richard     -    Member
5.        Adie John Adie (Akpo)        - Member
6.        Believe Effiong    -    Member
7.        Odey Simon Ayuk - Member

Cross River State Water Board

1. Dr Godwin Igile- Chairman
2. Hon. Mike Ogar- Member
3. J.B. Eno- Member
4. Ekuri, Daniel Ayuk


Signed
Christian Ita
Special Adviser - Media & Publicity to the Governor

Post a Comment

0 Comments